I am not a reseller. Many of the following are either books I've replaced and/or upgraded or they're the result of poor record keeping, e.g. several Crippen & Landru special editions of which I have more than one copy and am selling at a discount ..sigh.. (Well ok, I've also listed some bookshelf-intensive suspense novels because I need the space.) All books are first editions and all dust jackets are enclosed in clear mylar covers. Paperback originals are enclosed in protective plastic covers.
I'm picky, so if I mark a book F/F it's usually one I bought new, enclosed the dustjacket in a mylar cover, and stored on the shelf; someone else might grade this book VeryFine/VeryFine or "as new". A mark of Nf/Nf generally means the book is not as crisp as a new/unread book and has a minor corner bump, slight rubbing or edgewear. Although none of the books are x-library, a few are price-clipped and fewer still are remaindered but these and other significant flaws are noted in the book description.
NOTE: I'm working on a major revision of this listing and hope (she types with crossed fingers) to list them with an online books-for-sale service. My list has now passed 1,000 books so describing them in a text file (as follows) is no longer working. I need a database! So as they say, watch this space!
Quick links: A B C D E F G H I J   K L M N O P R S T W
- Abercrombie, Barbara. Run for Your Life. William Morrow New York, 1984. First edition, Nf/Nf. Bibliomystery. $16.00
- Ackroyd, Peter. Hawksmoor. Harper and Row New York, 1985. First U.S. edition, Nf/Nf. $25.00
- Ackroyd, Peter. Chatterton. Hamish Hamilton London, 1987. First edition, F/F. A biblio-mystery. $20.00
- Ackroyd, Peter. First Light. Hamish Hamilton, 1989. First edition, Nf/Vg+. Interior stain across bottom of dustjacket but not remaindered and not a library copy. $8.00
- Ackroyd, Peter. English Music. First Edition Library, Franklin Press, 1992. Deluxe limited edition, leather bound with gilt edges, Fine. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* $60.00
- Ackroyd, Peter. Dan Leno and the Limehouse Golem. Sinclair-Stevenson London, 1994. First edition, F/F. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* $40.00
- Ackroyd, Peter. The Plato Papers. Chatto and Windrus London, 1999. First edition, F/F. A biblio-mystery. $25.00
- Ackroyd, Peter. London: The Biography. Chatto and Windrus London, 2000. First edition, New unread. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* (signed copies of this title are rare) $65.00
- Aird, Catherine. After Effects. Macmillan UK, 1996. First edition, F/Nf (jacket corner bent but not clipped). $17.00
- Alcorn, Alfred. Murder in the Museum of Man. Zoland Books U.S., 1997. First edition, as new, unread. Set in the world of academia with a bit of cannibalism thrown in. $12.00
- Alexie, Sherman. The Lone Ranger and Tonto Fist-fight in Heaven. Atlantic Monthly Press, U.S., 1993. First edition, F/F. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* $50.00
- Alexie, Sherman. Reservation Blues. Atlantic Monthly Press, U.S., 1995. First edition, F/F. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* $35.00
- Ambler, Eric. Judgment on Deltchev. Alfred A. Knopf New York, 1951. First US edition, Nf/VG+ (small amount of fading on spine due to corresponding 1/2"x1/2" wedge-shaped chip missing from jacket; jacket has an additional 1/2"x1/8" chip at lower spine and several 1/2" tears on upper edge). $20.00
- Ambler, Eric. State of Siege. Alfred A. Knopf New York, 1956. First US edition, Nf/Nf (hinges a bit loose, edge-wear to jacket but no tears). $12.00
- Ambler, Eric. Passage of Arms. Alfred A. Knopf New York, 1960. First US edition, Nf+/Nf+ (some edge tanning, otherwise clean and bright). $18.00
- Ambler, Eric. A Kind of Anger. Atheneum New York, 1964. First US edition, Nf/Nf. Small smudge to top, front book cover; 1/2 closed tear to bottom, front jacket; otherwise clean and bright. $28.00
- Ambler, Eric. To Catch a Spy. Atheneum New York, 1965. First US edition, Nf/VG+ (Pages a bit yellowed but binding unmarked; 1" closed tear on back on jacket and some damp staining on spine that does not appear on the book). $10.00
- Ambler, Eric. Dirty Story. Atheneum New York, 1967. First US edition, Nf/Nf- (1/2" closed tear on front jacket top). $28.00
- Ambler, Eric. The Levanter. Atheneum, New York, 1972. First US edition, Nf/Nf. $10.00
- Ambler, Eric. Doctor Frigo. Atheneum New York, 1974. First US edition, Nf+/Nf+ (some rubbing and tanning to edges, otherwise clean and bright). $8.00
- Ambler, Eric. The Siege of the Villa Lipp. Random House New York, 1977. First US edition (British title: Send No More Roses), Nf/Nf. $25.00
- Ames, Delano. No Mourning for the Matador. Ives Washburn US, 1953. First edition, Nf/Nf. $40.00
- Ames, Delano. Man in the Tricorn Hat. Methuen UK, 1960. First edition, NF/NF. $40.00
- Amis, Kingsley. The Russian Girl. Viking New York, 1994. First US edition, F/Nf (jacket corner bent but not clipped). $5.00
- Amis, Martin. Heavy Water and Other Stories. Jonathan Cape London, 1998. First edition, F/F. $5.00
- Anaya, Rudolfo. Jalamanta. Warner Books New York, 1996. First edition, F/F. $8.00
- Anaya, Rudolfo. Zia Summer. Warner Books New York, 1995. First edition, F/F. Author's 1st mystery. $5.00
- Anaya, Rudolfo. Rio Grande Fall. Warner Books New York, 1996. First edition, F/F. Author's 2nd mystery. $8.00
- Anaya, Rudolfo. Shaman Winter. Warner Books New York, 1999. First edition, F/F. Author's 3rd mystery. $8.00
- Anderson, James. Assassin. Simon and Schuster New York, 1969. First US edition, F/F. $15.00
- Anderson, James. The Affair of the Bloodstained Egg Cosy. Constable UK, 1975. First edition, F/F. $35.00
- Anderson, James. Assault and Matrimony. Frederick Muller UK, 1980. First edition, F/F. $15.00
- Anderson, James. The Affair of the Mutilated Mink Coat. Avon Books US, 1981. First US edition, F (paperback original). Protected by plastic jacket. $8.00
- Aubert, Rosemary. The Ferryman Will Be There. Bridge Works Publishing, 2001. First edition, new. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR*, author's third book. $25.00
- Ayers, E. C. Hour of the Manatee. St. Martin's Press New York, 1994. First edition, F/F. Author's first mystery in the photographer/PI Tony Lowell series. Won the 1992 Best First PI novel award. $30.00
- Ayers, E. C. Eye of the Gator. St. Martin's Press New York, 1995. First edition, F/F. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* Second in the photographer/PI Tony Lowell series. $35.00
- Ayers, E. C. Night of the Panther. St. Martin's Press New York, 1997. First edition, F/F. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* Third in the photographer/PI Tony Lowell series. Difficult title to find, especially signed. $45.00
- Ayers, E. C. Lair of the Lizard. St. Martin's Press New York, 1998. First edition, F/F. Fourth in the photographer/PI Tony Lowell series. Difficult title to find. $30.00
- Ayers, Noreen. A World the Color of Salt. William Morrow New York, 1992. First edition, F/F. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR*. First book in the Smokey Brandon mystery series. $20.00
- Ayers, Noreen. Carcass Trade. William Morrow New York, 1994. First edition, F/F. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR*. Second book in the Smokey Brandon mystery series. $10.00
- Ayers, Noreen. Juan Doe Murders. Five Star US, 2000. First edition, new. No jacket as issued. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR*. Difficult book to find. $20.00
- Babson, Marian. Untimely Guest. Collins Crime Club UK, 1976. First edition, Nf/Nf (previous owner bookplate laid in, price clipped by publisher with new price sticker affixed otherwise F/F). $15.00
- Babson, Marian. Death Beside the Seaside. Collins Crime Club UK, 1982. First edition, Nf/Nf (bookstore or previous owner stamp on bottom edge; some edgewear to jacket) **INSCRIBED** by author "For James - With my best wishes". $25.00
- Babson, Marian. Tourists Are for Trapping. St. Martin's Press New York, 1989. First US edition, F-/F-. Third in Douglas Perkins series. $7.00
- Babson, Marian. Encore Murder. St. Martin's Press New York, 1990. First US edition, F/F-. Second in Trixie & Evangeline series. $7.00
- Babson, Marian. Break a Leg, Darlings. St. Martin's Press New York, 1997. First US edition, F/F as new. Fifth in Trixie and Evangeline series. $8.00
- Babson, Marian. To Catch a Cat. Thomas Dunne Books, St. Martin's Minotaur New York, 2000. First US edition, F/F as new. $10.00
- Bagley, Desmond. The Vivero Letter. Collins Crime Club UK, 1968. First edition, F/F. $25.00
- Bagley, Desmond. Juggernaut. St. Martin's Press New York, 1985. First US edition, F/Nf. $8.00
- Bailey, H. C. The Life Sentence. Macdonald and Company UK, 1946. First edition, G/Vg (previous owner's inscription). $30.00
- Bakis, Kirsten. The Lives of Monster Dogs. Farrar, Straus, Giroux U.S., 1997. First edition, as new, unread. Sci-fi - a GREAT read, but sadly, the author's only book. Difficult title to find in this condition. $30.00
- Baldacci, David. Absolute Power. Warner Books New York, 1996. First edition, F/F. Author's first suspense novel. $25.00
- Baldacci, David. Total Control. Warner Books New York, 1997. First edition, F/F. Author's second suspense novel. $10.00
- Baldacci, David. The Winner. Warner Books New York, 1998. First edition, F/F. Author's third suspense novel. $10.00
- Baldacci, David. The Simple Truth. Warner Books New York, 1999. First edition, F/F. Author's fourth suspense novel. $15.00
- Ballard, Mignon F. Angel at Troublesome Creek. St. Martin's Minotaur, New York, 1999. First edition, F/F as new. First in Augusta Goodnight series. $12.00
- Ballard, Mignon F. An Angel to Die For. St. Martin's Minotaur, New York, 2000. First edition, F/F as new. Second in Augusta Goodnight series. $10.00
- Banbury, Jen. Like a Hole in the Head. Little Brown U.S., 1998. First edition, as new, unread. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* Bibliomystery. Jacket art makes it LOOK like the jacket is damaged, but it's actually in pristine condition. $40.00
- Banks, Iain. A Song of Stone. Abacus U.K., 1997. First edition, as new, unread. $25.00
- Bannister, Jo. A Taste for Burning. St. Martin's Press New York, 1995. First US edition, F/F as new. $12.00
- Bannister, Jo. No Birds Sing. St. Martin's Press New York, 1996. First US edition, F/F as new. $12.00
- Bannister, Jo. The Lazarus Hotel. St. Martin's Press New York, 1997. First US edition, F/F as new. $8.00
- Banville, John. Athena. Knopf New York, 1995. First US edition, F/F as new. An espionage thriller. $10.00
- Banville, John. Untouchable. Alfred A. Knopf New York, 1997. First US edition, F/F. An espionage thriller. $35.00
- Banville, John. Eclipse. Picador UK, 2000. First edition, F/F as new. An espionage thriller. $45.00
- Barnard, Robert. Death and the Chaste Apprentice. Collins Crime Club, 1989. First edition, Nf+/F. $20.00
- Barnard, Robert. Death of a Salesperson. Charles Scribner's Sons New York, 1989. First US edition, F/F. $5.00
- Barnard, Robert. A Fatal Attachment. Charles Scribner's Sons New York, 1992. First US edition, F/F. $8.00
- Barnard, Robert. A Hovering of Vultures. Charles Scribner's Sons New York, 1993. First US edition, Nf/Nf. $5.00
- Barnard, Robert. The Masters of the House. Charles Scribner's Sons New York, 1994. First US edition, Nf+/Nf+. $5.00
- Barnard, Robert. The Bad Samaritan. Scribner New York, 1995. First US edition, F/F as new. $5.00
- Barnard, Robert. The Habit of Widowhood. HarperCollins Publishers London, 1996. First edition, F/F. $18.00
- Barnard, Robert. The Habit of Widowhood. Scribner New York, 1996. First US edition, F/F. $5.00
- Barer, Burl. Man Overboard. NPI U.S., 1994. First edition, as new, unread. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR*. True crime. $20.00
- Barer, Burl. Murder in the Family. Pinnacle U.S., 2000. First edition, Nf (paperback origional). *SIGNED BY AUTHOR*. True crime. $12.00
- Barer, Burl. Body Count. Pinnacle U.S., 2002. First edition, as new, unread (paperback original). *SIGNED BY AUTHOR*. True crime. $12.00
- Barer, Burl. Headlock. Deadly Alibi Press U.S., 2000. First edition, as new, unread (trade paperback original). *SIGNED BY AUTHOR*. Author's first mystery. $10.00
- Barrett Jr., Neal. Pink Vodka Blues. St. Martin's New York, 1992. First edition, F/F. Author's first mystery, difficult to find. $65.00
- Barrett Jr., Neal. Dead Dog Blues. St. Martin's New York, 1994. First edition, F/F. $15.00
- Barrett Jr., Neal. Skinny Annie Blues. Kensington New York, 1996. First edition, as new, unread. $12.00
- Barrett Jr., Neal. Bad Eye Blues. Kensington New York, 1997. First edition, as new, unread. $18.00
- Barrett Jr., Neal. Perpetuity Blues. Golden Gryphon US, 2000. First edition, as new, unread. $18.00
- Bastable, Bernard (Robert Barnard). To Die Like a Gentleman. St. Martin's Press, 1993. First US edition, Nf/Nf. First mystery written under this name; alternative history featuring Princess (later Queen) Victoria. $5.00
- Bastable, Bernard (Robert Barnard). Dead, Mr. Mozart. St. Martin's Press, 1995. First US edition, F/F as new. Second mystery under this name, this time an alternative history featuring the composer. $6.00
- Bastable, Bernard (Robert Barnard). Too Many Notes, Mr. Mozart. Carrol &. Graf Publishers New York, 1995. First US edition, F/F. Second in series; brings together composer and Princess Victoria. $12.00
- Bateman, Colin. Divorcing Jack. Harper Collins UK, 1994. First edition (trade paperback original), F. First Dan Starkey mystery; winner of 1994 Betty Trask award. Difficult to find. $50.00
- Bateman, Colin. Cycle of Violence. Harper Collins UK, 1995. First edition (trade paperback original), NF. Second Dan Starkey mystery. Difficult to find $40.00
- Bateman, Colin. Of Wee Sweetie Mice and Men. Harper Collins UK, 1995. First trade paperback edition, Nf+ (slight nick on lower spine, never read). $15.00
- Bateman, Colin. Of Wee Sweetie Mice and Men. Harper Collins UK, 1996. First hardcover edition, F/F. $15.00
- Bateman, Colin. Empire State. Harper Collins UK, 1997. First edition, F/F. $18.00
- Bateman, Colin. Maid of the Mist. Harper Collins UK, 1999. First edition (trade paperback original), F. $20.00
- Bateman, Colin. Turbulent Priests. Harper Collins UK, 2000. First edition (trade paperback original), as new. $20.00
- Bateman, Colin. Mohammed Maguire. Harper Collins UK, 2001. First edition, F/F as new. $15.00
- Bateman, Colin. Wild About Harry. Harper Collins UK, 2001. First edition (trade paperback original), as new. $16.00
- Bateman, Colin. The Horse With My Name. Headline UK, 2002. First edition, F/F. $16.00
- Bateman, Colin. Chapter and Verse. Headline UK, 2003. First edition, as new (unread). *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* $30.00
- Baxt, George. Who's Next. International Polygonics US, 1988. First edition, F/F. A humerous mystery. $6.00
- Bayer, William. The Dream of Broken Horses. Pocket Books U.S., 2002. First edition, as new, unread. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* $22.00
- Bear, Greg. Darwin's Radio. Ballantine U.S., 1999. First edition, Nf/F. Nebula winner. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR*. Difficult to find in fine, signed condition. $60.00
- Bear, Greg. Vitals. Ballantine U.S., 2002. First edition, as new, unread. Sci-Fi *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* $35.00
- Beaton, M. C. (Marion Chesney). Death of a Gossip. St. Martin's New York, 1985. First edition, Vg+/Vg+ (dustjacket lightly chipped but with no loss of material; small sticker pull to ffep, light soiling to bottom edge, spine lightly bumped but book otherwise tight, clean, and bright). Difficult to find in any condition; quite rare. Digital image furnished on request. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* on title page. First book the Hamish Macbeth series. $250.00
- Beaton, M. C. (Marion Chesney). Death of an Outsider. St. Martin's New York, 1988. First edition, F/F. Review copy with promotional information loosely inserted. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* on title page. Difficult to find in any condition, especially a fine, signed copy. Third book in the Hamish Macbeth series. $175.00
- Beaton, M. C. (Marion Chesney). Death of a Perfect Wife. St. Martin's New York, 1989. First edition, Nf/F (top lightly spotted, slight bump to lower edge of spine). *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* on title page. Rare. Fourth book in the Hamish Macbeth series. $125.00
- Beaton, M. C. (Marion Chesney). Death of a Hussy. St. Martin's New York, 1990. First edition, F/F. Review copy with promotional material loosely inserted. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* on title page. Fifth book in the Hamish Macbeth series. $45.00
- Beaton, M. C. (Marion Chesney). Death of a Snob. St. Martin's New York, 1991. First edition, F/F. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* on title page. Sixth book in the Hamish Macbeth series. $45.00
- Beaton, M. C. (Marion Chesney). Death of a Prankster. St. Martin's New York, 1992. First edition, F/F. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* on title page. Seventh book in the Hamish Macbeth series. $45.00
- Beaton, M. C. (Marion Chesney). Death of a Glutton. St. Martin's New York, 1993. First edition, F/Nf (bottom of dustjacket spine lightly chipped but with no loss of material). *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* on title page. Eighth book in Hamish Macbeth series. $40.00
- Beaton, M. C. (Marion Chesney). Death of a Travelling Man. St. Martin's New York, 1993. First edition, Nf+/Nf (jacket edges lightly chipped but with no loss of material, book spine very lightly bumped). *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* on title page. Ninth book in Hamish Macbeth series. $40.00
- Beaton, M. C. (Marion Chesney). Death of a Charming Man. St. Martin's New York, 1994. First edition, F/F *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* on title page. Tenth book in Hamish Macbeth series. $40.00
- Beaton, M. C. (Marion Chesney). Death of a Nag. St. Martin's New York, 1995. First edition, F/F. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* on title page. Eleventh book in Hamish Macbeth series. $25.00
- Beaton, M. C. (Marion Chesney). Death of a Macho Man. St. Martin's New York, 1996. First edition, F/F. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* on title page. Twelfth book in Hamish Macbeth series. $20.00
- Beaton, M. C. (Marion Chesney). Death of a Dentist. St. Martin's New York, 1997. First edition, as new, unread. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* on title page. Thirteenth book in Hamish Macbeth series. $20.00
- Beaton, M. C. (Marion Chesney). Death of a Scriptwriter. St. Martin's New York, 1998. First edition, as new, unread. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* on title page. Fourteenth book in Hamish Macbeth series. $20.00
- Beaton, M. C. (Marion Chesney). Death of an Addict. St. Martin's New York, 1999. First edition, as new, unread. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* on title page. Fifteenth book in Hamish Macbeth series. $20.00
- Beaton, M. C. (Marion Chesney). Highland Christmas. St. Martin's New York, 1999. First edition, as new, unread. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* on title page. For some reason, this title is more difficult to find, especially signed. Sixteenth book in Hamish Macbeth series. $25.00
- Beaton, M. C. (Marion Chesney). Death of a Dustman. St. Martin's New York, 2001. First edition, as new, unread. Seventeenth book in Hamish Macbeth series. $15.00
- Beaton, M. C. (Marion Chesney). Death of a Celebrity. St. Martin's New York, 2002. First edition, as new, unread. Eighteenth book in the Hamish Macbeth series. $15.00
- Beaton, M. C. (Marion Chesney). Death of a Village. St. Martin's New York, 2003. First edition, new, unread. Nineteenth book in the Hamish Macbeth series. $18.00
- Beaton, M. C. (Marion Chesney). Agatha Raisin and the Quiche of Death. St. Martin's New York, 1992. First edition, F/Nf (jacket edges lightly bumped; book clean and bright). *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* on title page. First book in this series. Difficult to find as fine, signed, first edition. $55.00
- Beaton, M. C. (Marion Chesney). Agatha Raisin and the Vicious Vet. St. Martin's New York, 1993. First edition, F/Nf+ (jacket very slightly bumped). *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* on title page. Second book in this series. $30.00
- Beaton, M. C. (Marion Chesney). Agatha Raisin and the Potted Gardener. St. Martin's New York, 1994. First edition, F/F. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* on title page. Third book in this series. $30.00
- Beaton, M. C. (Marion Chesney). Agatha Raisin and the Walkers of Dembley. St. Martin's New York, 1995. First edition, F/F. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* on title page. Especially difficult to find as a fine, signed, first edition. Fourth book in this series. $40.00
- Beaton, M. C. (Marion Chesney). Agatha Raisin and the Murderous Marriage. St. Martin's New York, 1996. First edition, F/F. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* on title page. Fifth book in this series. $20.00
- Beaton, M. C. (Marion Chesney). Agatha Raisin and the Terrible Tourist. St. Martin's New York, 1997. First edition, as new, unread. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* on title page. Sixth book in this series. $20.00
- Beaton, M. C. (Marion Chesney). Agatha Raisin and the Wellspring of Death. St. Martin's New York, 1998. First edition, as new, unread. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* on title page. Seventh book in this series. $25.00
- Beaton, M. C. (Marion Chesney). Agatha Raisin and the Wizard of Evesham. St. Martin's New York, 1999. First edition, F/F. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* on title page. Eighth book in this series. $20.00
- Beaton, M. C. (Marion Chesney). Agatha Raisin and the Witch of Wyckhadden. St. Martin's New York, 1999. First edition, F/F. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* on title page. Ninth book in this series. $20.00
- Beaton, M. C. (Marion Chesney). Agatha Raisin and the Fairies of Fryfam. St. Martin's Minotaur New York, 2000. First edition, as new, unread. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* on title page. (2 copies available). Tenth book in this series. $15.00
- Beaton, M. C. (Marion Chesney). Agatha Raisin and the Love from Hell. St. Martin's New York, 2001. First edition, as new, unread. Eleventh book in this series. $12.00
- Beaton, M. C. (Marion Chesney). Agatha Raisin and the Day the Floods Came. St. Martin's New York, 2002. First edition, new, unread. Twelfth book in this series. $12.00
- Beaton, M. C. (Marion Chesney). Agatha Raisin and the Case of the Curious Curate. St. Martin's New York, 2003. First edition, new, unread. Thirteenth book in this series. $10.00
- Beaton, M. C. (Marion Chesney). The Skeleton in the Closet. St. Martin's New York, 2001. First edition, new, unread. First book in the Fell and Maggie series. $10.00
- Bennett, Ronan. The Catastrophist. Review UK, 1998. First edition, F/F. $15.00
- Benson, Ann. The Burning Road. Delacorte New York, 1999. First edition, as new, unread. Author of The Plague Tales. $15.00
- Bergman, Andrew. Tender is Levine. Thomas Dunne New York, 2001. First edition, F/F. A Jack Levine mystery. $15.00
- Billheimer, John. Contrary Blues. St. Martin's Press New York, 1998. First edition, F/F. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* $30.00
- Billheimer, John. Highway Robbery. St. Martin's Press New York, 2000. First edition, F/F unread. $15.00
- Billheimer, John. Dismal Mountain. St. Martin's Press New York, 2001. First edition, F/F unread. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* $20.00
- Bishop, Paul. Citadel Run. TOR New York, 1988. First edition, F/F. $20.00
- Bishop, Paul. Sand Against the Tide. TOR New York, 1990. First edition, F/NF. $22.00
- Bishop, Paul. Chapel of the Ravens. TOR New York, 1991. First edition, F/NF. $20.00
- Bishop, Paul. Kill Me Again. Avon US, 1994. First edition (paperback original), Vg. First Fey Croaker mystery. $8.00
- Bishop, Paul. Twice Dead. Avon US, 1996. First edition (paperback original), F. Second Fey Croaker mystery. $12.00
- Bishop, Paul. Tequila Mockingbird. Scribner New York, 1997. First edition, F/F, review copy. Third Fey Croaker mystery. $15.00
- Bishop, Paul. Chalk Whispers. Scribner New York, 1998. First edition, F/F. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* Fourth Fey Croaker mystery. $22.00
- Black, Veronica. Vow of Obedience. St. Martin's Press New York, 1993. First US edition, F/F. $12.00
- Black, Veronica. Vow of Devotion. St. Martin's Press New York, 1994. First US edition, F/F. $5.00
- Black, Veronica. Vow of Adoration. Hale London, 1996. First edition, F/F. $20.00
- Black, Veronica. Vow of Compassion. St. Martin's Press New York, 1998. First US edition, F/F. $10.00
- Blake, Nicholas. Private Wound. Collins Crime Club UK, 1968. First edition, F/Nf. Difficult to find. $45.00
- Block, Lawrence. The Devil Knows You're Dead. William Morrow New York, 1993. First edition, F/F. $6.00
- Block, Lawrence. Even the Wicked. William Morrow New York, 1997. First edition, F/F. $4.00
- Block, Lawrence. The Burglar in the Rye. Dutton New York, 1999. First edition, F/F, **INSCRIBED** on title page. $10.00
- Block, Lawrence. Hit List. William Morrow New York, 2000. First edition, F/F, **INSCRIBED** on half title. $14.00
- Block, Lawrence. Hit List. William Morrow New York, 2000. First edition, F/F, **INSCRIBED** on title page. $15.00
- Block, Lawrence. Hope to Die. William Morrow New York, 2001. First edition, F/F unread, **INSCRIBED** on title page. $20.00
- Bonansinga, Jay. Killer's Game. Simon and Schuster New York, 1997. First edition, F/F. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* $20.00
- Bonansinga, Jay. Head Case. Simon and Schuster New York, 1998. First edition, F/F. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* $20.00
- Bonansinga, Jay. Bloodhound. Onyx US, 1999. First edition (paperback original), as new. $5.00
- Bonansinga, Jay. Sleep Police. Signet US, 2001. First edition (paperback original), as new. $5.00
- Bond, Michael. Monsieur Pamplemousse on Vacation. Allison & Busby UK, 2001. First edition, F/F. $25.00
- Bowen, Michael. Can't Miss. Harper and Row US, 1987. First edition, Nf/Nf. Novel about women's baseball. $12.00
- Bowen, Michael. Screenscam. Poisoned Pen Press New York, 2002. First edition, F/F unread. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* $22.00
- Bowen, Michael. Badger Game. St. Martin's Press New York, 1989. First edition, F/F. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* First mystery in the Thomas and Sandrine Curry series. $20.00
- Bowen, Michael. Fielder's Choice. St. Martin's Press New York, 1991. First edition, F/Nf. Second mystery in the Thomas and Sandrine Curry series. $8.00
- Bowen, Michael. Act of Faith. St. Martin's Press New York, 1993. First edition, F/Nf. Third mystery in the Thomas and Sandrine Curry series. $6.00
- Bowen, Michael. Washington Deceased. St. Martin's Press New York, 1990. First edition, Nf/Nf. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* First mystery in the Richard Michaelson series. $25.00
- Bowen, Michael. Faithfully Executed. St. Martin's Press New York, 1992. First edition, F/F. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* Second mystery in the Richard Michaelson series. $20.00
- Bowen, Michael. Corruptly Procured. St. Martin's Press New York, 1994. First edition, F/Nf. Third mystery in the Richard Michaelson series. $5.00
- Bowen, Michael. Worst Case Scenario. Crown US, 1996. First edition, F/F. Fourth mystery in the Richard Michaelson series. $5.00
- Bowen, Michael. Collateral Damage. St. Martin's Press New York, 1999. First edition, F/F unread. Fifth mystery in the Richard Michaelson series. $5.00
- Bowen, Peter. Yellowstone Kelly. Jameson Books US, 1981. First edition, F/F. First Yellowstone Kelly mystery. Difficult title to find in fine condition. $60.00
- Bowen, Peter. Kelly Blue. Crown US, 1991. First edition, NF/NF. Second book in Yellowstone Kelly series. $15.00
- Bowen, Peter. Imperial Kelly. Crown US, 1992. First edition, F/F. Third book in Yellowstone Kelly series. $18.00
- Bowen, Peter. Kelly and the Three-Toed Horse. St. Martins New York, 2001. First edition, as new, unread. Fourth book in Yellowstone Kelly series. $15.00
- Bowen, Peter. Coyote Wind. St. Martin's New York, 1994. First edition, as new. First book in the Gabriel DuPre series. $28.00
- Bowen, Peter. Specimen Song. St. Martin's New York, 1995. First edition, as new. Second book in the Gabriel DuPre series. $10.00
- Bowen, Peter. Wolf, No Wolf. St. Martin's New York, 1996. First edition, as new. Third book in the Gabriel DuPre series. $12.00
- Bowen, Peter. Notches. St. Martin's New York, 1997. First edition, F/F. Fourth book in the Gabriel DuPre series. Difficult to find in fine condition. $30.00
- Bowen, Peter. Thunder Horse. St. Martin's New York, 1998. First edition, F/F. Fifth book in the Gabriel DuPre series. $12.00
- Bowen, Peter. Long Son. St. Martin's New York, 1999. First edition, as new. Sixth book in the Gabriel DuPre series. $12.00
- Bowen, Peter. Stick Game. St. Martin's New York, 2000. First edition, as new. Seventh book in the Gabriel DuPre series. $15.00
- Bowen, Peter. Cruzette and Maria. St. Martin's New York, 2001. First edition, new, unread. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* Eight book in the Gabriel DuPre series. $28.00
- Bowen, Peter. Ash Child. St. Martin's New York, 2002. First edition, new, unread. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* Ninth book in the Gabriel DuPre series. $25.00
- Boyer, Rick. Billingsgate Shoal. Houghton Mifflin New York, 1982. First edition, F/F. First and Edgar winning novel by this author. Features oral surgeon and sometimes spy, Doc Adams. $45.00
- Boyer, Rick. Penny Ferry. Houghton Mifflin New York, 1984. First edition, F/F. Second Doc Adams triller. $12.00
- Boyer Rick. The Daisy Ducks. Houghton Mifflin New York, 1986. First edition, F/F. Third Doc Adams thriller. $10.00
- Boyer, Rick. Moscow Metal. Houghton Mifflin New York, 1987. First edition, F/F. Fourth Doc Adams thriller. $15.00
- Boyer, Rick. The Whale's Footprints. Houghton Mifflin New York, 1988. First edition, F/F. Fifth Doc Adams thriller. $5.00
- Boyer, Rick. Gone to Earth. Fawcett New York, 1990. First edition, F/F. Sixth Doc Adams thriller. $8.00
- Boyer, Rick. Yellow Bird. Fawcett New York, 1991. First edition, F/F. Seventh Doc Adams thriller. $8.00
- Boyer, Rick. Pirate Trade. Ivy Books US, 1995. First edition, paperback original, F. Eighth Doc Adams thriller. $5.00
- Bradbury, Ray. Death is a Lonely Business. Franklin Library U.S., 1985. First edition, as new. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* Full dark green leather, heavily ruled and designed in gilt. Printed exclusively for members of The Signed First Edition Society. $60.00
- Bradbury, Ray. Driving Blind. Avon U.S., 1997. First edition, as new, unread. $20.00
- Bradbury, Ray. One More For the Road. William Morrow New York, 2002. First edition, new, unread. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* Difficult to find in fine, signed condition. $50.00
- Bradley, Marion Zimmer. The Forest House. Viking US, 1993. First edition, F/Nf. $5.00
- Bradley, Marion Zimmer. The Lady of Avalon. Viking US, 1997. First edition, F/F. $8.00
- Bradley, Marion Zimmer. Gravelight. TOR US, 1997. First edition, F/F unread. $18.00
- Breen, Jon L. Listen for the Click. Walker US, 1983. First edition, Nf/Nf. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* First in the horse racing series featuring Jerry Brogan. $25.00
- Breen, Jon L. The Gathering Place. Walker, U.S., 1984. First edition, F/F. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* First in the Rachel Hennings series. $40.00
- Breen, Jon L. Triple Crown. Walker US, 1985. First edition, Nf/Nf. Second in the Jerry Brogan horse racing series. $18.00
- Breen, Jon L. Touch of the Past. Walker, U.S., 1988. First edition, F/F. Second in the Rachel Hennings series. $25.00
- Breen, Jon L. Loose Lips. Simon and Schuster New York, 1990. First edition, F/F. Third in the Jerry Brogan horse racing series. $10.00
- Breen, Jon L. Hot Air. Simon and Schuster New York, 1991. First edition, F/F. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* Fourth in the Jerry Brogan horse racing series. $20.00
- Brett, Simon. Cast, In Order of Disappearance. Charles Scribner's New York, 1975. First US edition, Nf/Nf (corner bump). 1st book in the Charles Paris series. $15.00
- Brett, Simon. An Amateur Corpse. Charles Scribner's Sons New York, 1978. First US edition, Nf/F (corner bump). Fourth in the Charles Paris series. $8.00
- Brett, Simon. A Comedian Dies. Charles Scriber's Sons New York, 1979. First US edition, Nf/VG+ (faint owner's initials on ffep; 1/2" closed tear to top jacket front, creasing to bottom jacket front). Fifth in the Charles Paris series. $5.00
- Brett, Simon. The Dead Side of the Mike. Charles Scribner's Sons New York, 1980. First US edition, Nf/Nf+. Sixth in the Charles Paris series. $7.00
- Brett, Simon. Murder Unprompted. Charles Scribner's Sons New York, 1982. First US edition, Nf/Nf. Eight in the Charles Paris series. $10.00
- Brett, Simon. Dead Romantic. Charles Scribner's Sons New York, 1986. First US edition, F/F. $6.00
- Brett, Simon. A Nice Class of Corpse. Charles Scribner's Sons New York, 1986. First US edition, Nf+/Nf+. First in Melita Pargeter series. $8.00
- Brett, Simon. What Bloody Man is That? Victor Gollancz London, 1987. First edition, Nf/Nf (sticker neatly removed from ffep, jacket price-clipped otherwise F/F). Thirteenth in the Charles Paris series. $12.00
- Brett, Simon. A Series of Murders. Victor Gollancz London, 1989. First edition, F/Nf (price clipped otherwise fine). Fourteenth in the Charles Paris series. $14.00
- Brett, Simon. A Series of Murders. Charles Scribner's Sons New York, 1989. First US edition, F/F. Fourteenth in the Charles Paris series. $5.00
- Brett, Simon. Mrs. Pargeter's Package. Charles Scribner's Sons New York, 1990. First US edition, F/F *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* on title page. Third in the Melita Pargeter series. $18.00
- Brett, Simon. Corporate Bodies. Charles Scribner's Sons New York, 1991. First US edition, Nf/F. Fifteenth in the Charles Paris series. $5.00
- Brett, Simon. Mrs. Pargeter's Pound of Flesh. Charles Scribner's Sons New York, 1992. First US edition, Nf+/Nf+. Fourth in the Melita Pargeter series. $5.00
- Brett, Simon. A Reconstructed Corpse. Charles Scribner's Sons New York, 1994. First US edition, F/F. Sixteenth in the Charles Paris series. $6.00
- Brett, Simon. Singled Out. Scribner New York, 1995. First US edition, F/F unread, *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* on title page. $14.00
- Brett, Simon. Sicken and So Die. Scribner New York, 1995. First US edition, F/F unread. Seventeenth in the Charles Paris series. $6.00
- Brett, Simon. Mrs. Pargeter's Plot. Scribner New York, 1996. First US edition, F/F unread. Fifth in the Melita Pargeter series. $7.00
- Brett, Simon. Dead Room Farce. St. Martin's Press New York, 1998. First US edition, F/F unread. Eighteenth in the Charles Paris series. $8.00
- Booth, Stephen. Dancing with the Virgins. HarperCollins Publishers London, 2001. First trade paperback edition, fine. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* on title page. $25.00
- Bourdain, Anthony. Bone in the Throat. Villard Books New York, 1995. First edition, F/F. Author's first novel. $20.00
- Brown, Molly. Invitation to a Funeral. St. Martin's Press New York, 1998. First US edition, F/F unread. Author's first novel. $8.00
- Bruno, Anthony. Bad Guys. Putnam, U.S., 1988. First edition, F/F. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* First book in the Gibbons and Tozzi series. $25.00
- Bruno, Anthony. Bad Blood. Putnam, U.S., 1989. First edition, F/Nf. *SIGNEDBY AUTHOR* Second book in the Gibbons and Tozzi series. $22.00
- Bruno, Anthony. Bad Luck. Delacorte, U.S., 1990. First edition, F/F. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* Third book in the Gibbons and Tozzi series. $25.00
- Bruno, Anthony. Bad Business. Delacorte, U.S., 1991. First edition, Nf/F. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* Fourth book in the Gibbons and Tozzi series. $15.00
- Bruno, Anthony. Bad Moon. Delacorte, U.S., 1992. First edition, F/F. $12.00
- Bruno, Anthony. Bad Apple. Delacorte, U.S., 1994. First edition, F/F. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* $25.00
- Bruno, Anthony. Devil's Food. Forge, U.S., 1997. First edition, F/F as new. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* First book in the Kovacs and Marvelli series. $23.00
- Bruno, Anthony. Double Espresso. Forge, U.S., 1998. First edition, F/F as new. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* Second book in the Kovacs and Marvelli series. $20.00
- Bruno, Anthony. Hot Fudge. Forge, U.S., 2000. First edition, F/F as new. Third book in the Kovacs and Marvelli series. $18.00
- Buchanan, Edna. The Corpse Had a Familiar Face. Random House New York, 1989. First edition, Nf/F. Non-fiction book by mystery writer and Pulitzer Prize winning reporter with the Miami Herald. $12.00
- Buchanan, Edna. Nobody Lives Forever. Random House New York, 1990. First edition, F/Nf. By mystery writer and Pulitzer Prize winning reporter with the Miami Herald. $15.00
- Buchanan, Edna. Never Let Them See You Cry. Random House New York, 1992. First edition, F/F. Non-fiction book by mystery writer and Pulitzer Prize winning reporter with the Miami Herald. $12.00
- Buchanan, Edna. Contents Under Pressure. Hyperion New York, 1992. First edition, Nf/Nf. First book in the Britt Montero mystery series by Pulitzer Prize winning reporter with the Miami Herald. $6.00
- Buchanan, Edna. Miami, It's Murder. Hyperion New York, 1994. First edition, F/F. Second book in the Britt Montero mystery series by Pulitzer Prize winning reporter with the Miami Herald. $6.00
- Buchanan, Edna. Suitable for Framing. Hyperion New York, 1995. First edition, F/F. Third book in the Britt Montero mystery series by Pulitzer Prize winning reporter with the Miami Herald. $8.00
- Buchanan, Edna. Act of Betrayal. Hyperion New York, 1996. First edition, F/F. Fourth book in the Britt Montero mystery series by Pulitzer Prize winning reporter with the Miami Herald. $8.00
- Buchanan, Edna. Margin of Error. Hyperion New York, 1997. First edition, Nf/F. Fifth book in the Britt Montero mystery series by Pulitzer Prize winning reporter with the Miami Herald. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* $20.00
- Buchanan, Edna. Pulse. Avon New York, 1998. First edition, Nf/Nf. Sixth book in the Britt Montero mystery series by Pulitzer Prize winning reporter with the Miami Herald. $12.00
- Buchanan, Edna. Garden of Evil. Avon New York, 1999. First edition, As new, unread. Seventh book in the Britt Montero mystery series by Pulitzer Prize winning reporter with the Miami Herald. $10.00
- Buchanan, Edna. You Only Die Twice. William Morrow New York, 2001. First edition, as new, unread. Eight book in the Britt Montero mystery series by Pulitzer Prize winning reporter with the Miami Herald. $12.00
- Buckley, William F. Saving the Queen. Doubleday US, 1976. First edition, Nf/Nf. First Blacky Oakes espionage thriller. $10.00
- Buckley, William F. A Very Private Plot. Morrow US, 1994. First edition, F/F. A Blacky Oakes espionage thriller. $12.00
- Burke, James Lee. Cimarron Rose. Hyperion New York, 1997. First edition, F/F, *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* on title page. $18.00
- Burke, James Lee. Purple Cane Road. Doubleday New York, 2000. First US edition, F/F **SIGNED** and dated year of publication on title page. $20.00
- Burke, James Lee. Jolie Blon's Bounce. Simon & Schuster New York, 2002. First edition, F/F **SIGNED** on title page. $25.00
- Burns, Rex. Strip Search. Viking US, 1984. First edition, F/F unread. A western mystery featuring Gabe Wagner. $5.00
- Burns, Rex. The Leaning Land. Walker US, 1987. First edition, F/F unread. A western mystery featuring Gabe Wagner. $10.00
- Buss, Louis. The Luxury of Exile. Jonathan Cape London, 1997. First edition trade paperback original, fine, *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* on title page. $28.00
- Butler, Gwendoline. Coffin Knows the Answer. Allison & Busby London, 2002. F/F unread. $25.00
- Camp, John (John Stanford). The Fools Run. Henry Holt New York, 1989. First edition, F/F as new. $25.00
- Campbell, Robert. The Junkyard Dog. Signet, New American Library US, 1986. First edition, Nf, paperback original. First Jimmy Flannery mystery and won the Edgar for Best Paperback Original. $10.00
- Campbell, Robert. The 600-pound Gorilla. Signet, New American Library US, 1987. First edition, Nf, paperback original. Second Jimmy Flannery mystery. $12.00
- Campbell, Robert. In a Pig's Eye. Pocket Books US, 1991. First edition, F/F. Third Jimmy Flannery msytery, first in hardcover. $5.00
- Carcaterra, Lorenzo. Apaches. Ballantine Books New York, 1997. Nf/F. $5.00
- Carcaterra, Lorenzo. Gangster. Ballantine Books New York, 2001. F/F unread, **SIGNED**. $25.00
- Carey, Peter. Oscar and Lucinda. Faber and Faber U.K., 1989. First UK edition. F/F. Booker Prize winner $30.00
- Carr, Caleb. The Devil Soldier. Random House New York, 1992. First edition, F/F as new. The story of Frederick Townsend Ward. $25.00
- Carr, Caleb. The Alienist. Random House New York, 1994. First edition, F/F. $35.00
- Carr, Caleb. Angel of Darkness. Random House New York, 1997. First edition, F/F as new. $15.00
- Carr, Caleb. Killing Time. Little Brown U.K., 2000. First edition (UK is true first), F/F as new. $20.00
- Carr, Caleb. Killing Time. Random House New York, 2000. First US edition, F/F *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* on title page. $30.00
- Carter, Paula. Rhode Island Red. Serpent's Tail UK, 1997. First edition, F without dust-jacket as issued. First mystery featuring jazz-playing sleuth Nanette Hayes. $15.00
- Carter, Paula. Coq au Vin. Mysterious Press New York, 1999. First edition, F/F. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* Second mystery featuring jazz-playing sleuth Nanette Hayes. $15.00
- Carter, Paula. Drumsticks. Mysterious Press New York, 2000. First edition, F/F. Third mystery featuring jazz-playing sleuth Nanette Hayes. $10.00
- Carter, Peter. The Sentinels. [Nautical fiction] Oxford University Press, 1980. First edition, F/F. $8.00
- Carvic, Heron. Picture Miss Seeton. Harper and Row New York, 1968. First US edition, Nf/Nf (some wrinkling of ffep; dustjacket front). First book by original author of the series. $25.00
- Carvic, Heron. Miss Seeton Draws the Line. Harper and Row New York, 1970. First US edition, Nf/Nf (small, 1"x1/4" damp stain to front jacket, small sticker pull on jacket spine). Second book by original author of the series. $25.00
- Carvic, Heron. Witch Miss Seeton. Harper and Row New York, 1971. First US edition (UK title: Miss Seeton Bewitched), Nf/Nf (spine slightly cocked, previous bookstore label affixed to bottom of back jacket). Third book by the original author of the series. $15.00
- Case, John. Genesis Code. Fawcett U.S., 1991. First edition, F/F as new. $15.00
- Case, John. The First Horseman. Fawcett U.S., 1998. First edition, F/F as new. $15.00
- Case, John. Syndrome. Ballantine U.S., 2001. First edition, F/F as new. $8.00
- Caudwell, Sarah. Thus Was Adonis Murdered. Charles Scribner's Sons New York, 1981. First US edition, Nf+/Nf+. First book in series; author now deceased. $55.00
- Caudwell, Sarah. The Shortest Way to Hades. Charles Scribner's Sons New York, 1985. First US edition, F/Nf (slight tanning to top of jacket). Second book in series; author now deceased. $20.00
- Caudwell, Sarah. The Sirens Sang of Murder. Delacorte Press New York, 1989. First US edition, F/F. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* and dated year of publication on title page; author now deceased. $35.00
- Champion, David. The Snatch. Knoll U.S., 1994. First edition, F/F as new. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* $28.00
- Champion, David. The Mountain Massacres. Knoll U.S., 1995. First edition, F/F as new. First book in the Bomber Hanson series. $15.00
- Champion, David. Nobody Roots for Goliath. Knoll, U.S., 1996. First edition, F/F as new. Second book in the Bomber Hanson series. $6.00
- Champion, David. Celebrigy Trouble. Knoll U.S., 1997. First edition, F/F as new. Third book in the Bomber Hanson series. $15.00
- Champion, David. Phantom Virus. Knoll U.S., 1999. First edition, F/F as new. Fourth book in the Bomber Hanson series. $15.00
- Chapman, Sally. Raw Data. St. Martin's New York, 1991. First edition, F/F. First book in the Julie Blake series; Silicon Valley and computers. $10.00
- Chapman, Sally. Love Bytes. St. Martin's New York, 1994. First edition, F/F. Second book in the Julie Blake series; Silicon Valley and computers. $15.00
- Chapman, Sally. Cyberkiss. St. Martin's New York, 1996. First edition, F/F. Third book in the Julie Blake series; Silicon Valley and computers. $10.00
- Chapman, Sally. Hard Wired. St. Martin's New York, 1997. First edition, F/F. Fourth book in the Julie Blake series; Silicon Valley and computers. $12.00
- Charles, Kate. A Drink of Deadly Wine. The Mysterious Press New York, 1992. First US edition, F/F. First book in Lucy Kingsley clerical mystery series. $5.00
- Charles, Kate. The Snares of Death. The Mysterious Press New York, 1993. First US edition, Nf/Nf. Review copy with review material enclosed. Second book in Lucy Kingsley clerical mystery series. $5.00
- Charles, Kate. Evil Angels Among Them. Headline London, 1995. First edition, F/F. Fifth book in Lucy Kingsley clerical mystery series. $25.00
- Charles, Paul. I Love the Sound of Breaking Glass. Do-Not Press UK, 1997. First edition, F as-new, trade paperback original, with CD as issued. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR*. First mystery with DI Christy Kennedy, set in the underworld of London's music industry. $25.00
- Charles, Paul. Last Boat to Camden Town. Do-Not Press UK, 1998. First edition, Nf/Nf. Second DI Christy Kennedy mystery. $15.00
- Charles, Paul. Fountain of Sorrow. Do-Not Press UK, 1998. First edition, F/F, *SIGNED BY AUTHOR*. Third Christy Kennedy mystery. $35.00
- Charles, Paul. The Ballad of Sean and Wilko. Do-Not Press UK, 2000. First edition, F/F, *SIGNED BY AUTHOR*. Fourth Christy Kennedy mystery. $35.00
- Charles, Paul. The Hissing of the Silent Lonely Room. Do-Not Press UK, 2001. First edition, F/F as new. Fifth Christy Kennedy mystery. $25.00
- Chesbro, George. Shadow of a Broken Man. Simon and Schuster New York, 1977. First edition, Vg/Vg. First book in the Mongo series. $30.00
- Chesbro, George. The Fear in Yesterday's Rings. Mysterious Press New York, 1991. First edition, F/F. Book in the Mongo series. $10.00
- Chesbro, George. The Keeper. Apache Beach U.S., 2001. First edition, F/F as new. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* $27.00
- Child, Lee. Echo Burning. G. P. Putnam's Sons New York, 2001. First US edition, F/F unread. **INSCRIBED** by author on title page. $30.00
- Chittenden, Margaret. Dying to See You. Kensington Books New York, 2000. First edition, F/F unread. $8.00
- Christmas, Joyce. Suddenly in Her Sorbet. Fawcett Gold Medal New York, 1988. First edition (PBO), Nf (slightly cocked, spine lightly creased). **INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR**, 1st book in the Lady Margaret Priam series. $6.00
- Christmas, Joyce. A Fete Worse Than Death. Fawcett Gold Medal New York, 1990. First edition (PBO), G+ (cocked, spine creased, corner fold on front cover). **INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR**, 3rd book in the Lady Margaret Priam series. $5.00
- Christmas, Joyce. It's Her Funeral. Fawcett Gold Medal New York, 1992. First edition (PBO), Nf- (cocked, spine creased). **INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR**, 6th book in the Lady Margaret Priam series. $6.00
- Christmas, Joyce. This Business is Murder. Fawcett Gold Medal New York, 1993. First edition (PBO), Nf (lightly read). **SIGNED BY AUTHOR**, 1st book in the Betty Trenka series. $6.00
- Christmas, Joyce. Death at Face Value. Fawcett Gold Medal New York, 1995. First edition (PBO), Nf (lightly read). **SIGNED BY AUTHOR**, 2nd book in the Betty Trenka series. $6.00
- Christmas, Joyce. Going Out in Style. Fawcett Gold Medal New York, 1998. First edition (PBO), F (as new). **SIGNED BY AUTHOR** 9th book in the Lady Margaret Priam series. $8.00
- Clare, Alys. The Tavern in the Morning. St. Martin's Minotaur New York, 2002. First US edition, Nf/Nf (spine bumped), unread. $10.00
- Clark, Carol Higgins. Decked. Warner US, 1992. First edition, F/F, *SIGNED BY AUTHOR*. First Regan Reilly mystery. $25.00
- Clark, Carol Higgins. Snagged. Warner US, 1993. First edition, F/F, *SIGNED BY AUTHOR*. Second Regan Reilly mystery. $12.00
- Clark, Carol Higgins. Fleeced. Scribner US, 2001. First edition, F/F unread, *SIGNED BY AUTHOR*. A Regan Reilly mystery. $20.00
- Clark, Mary Higgins. Loves Music, Loves to Dance. Simon and Schuster New York, 1991. First edition, F/F. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* $20.00
- Clark, Mary Higgins. ALl Around the Town. Simon and Schuster New York, 1992. First edition, F/F. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* $20.00
- Clark, Mary Higgins. I'll Be Seeing You. Simon and Schuster New York, 1993. First edition, F/F. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* $20.00
- Clark, Mary Higgins. Remember Me. Simon and Schuster New York, 1994. First edition, F/F. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* $20.00
- Clark, Mary Higgins. The Lottery Winner. Simon and Schuster New York, 1994. First edition, F/F. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* $25.00
- Clark, Mary Higgins. Let Me Call You Sweetheart. Simon and Schuster New York, 1995. First edition, Nf/F. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* $20.00
- Clark, Mary Higgins. Silent Night. Simon and Schuster New York, 1995. First edition, F/F. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* $20.00
- Clark, Mary Higgins. Moonlight Becomes You. Simon and Schuster New York, 1996. First edition, Nf/F. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* $20.00
- Clark, Mary Higgins. My Gal Sunday. Simon and Schuster New York, 1996. First edition, F/F. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* $18.00
- Clark, Mary Higgins. Pretend You Don't See Her. Simon and Schuster New York, 1997. First edition, F/F. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* $20.00
- Clark, Mary Higgins. You Belong to Me. Simon and Schuster New York, 1998. First edition, F/F. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* $20.00
- Clark, Mary Higgins. All Through the Night. Simon and Schuster New York, 1998. First edition, F/F. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* $10.00
- Clark, Mary Higgins. We'll Meet Again. Simon and Schuster New York, 1999. First edition, Nf/F. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* $15.00
- Clark, Mary Higgins. Deck the Halls. Simon and Schuster New York, 2000. First edition, F/F. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* $20.00
- Clark, Mary Higgins. Before You Say Good-bye. Simon and Schuster New York, 2000. First edition, F/F. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* $20.00
- Clark, Mary Higgins. Daddy's Little Girl. Simon and Schuster New York, 2002. First edition, As new, never read. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* $25.00
- Cleary, Jon. Murder Song. William Morrow New York, 1990. First US edition, Nf/Nf. A Scobie Malone mystery. $6.00
- Cleary, Jon. Pride's Harvest. William Morrow New York, 1991. First US edition, Nf/Nf. A Scobie Malone mystery. $5.00
- Cleary, Jon. Dark Summer. William Morrow New York, 1991. First US edition, Nf/Nf. A Scobie Malone mystery. $8.00
- Cleary, Jon. Bleak Spring. William Morrow New York, 1993. First US edition, Nf/F. A Scobie Malone mystery. $12.00
- Cleary, Jon. Autumn Maze. William Morrow New York, 1994. First US edition, F/F. A Scobie Malone mystery. $8.00
- Cleary, Jon. Winter Chill. William Morrow New York, 1995. First US edition, F/F. A Scobie Malone mystery. $8.00
- Cleary, Jon. Endpeace. HarperCollins London, 1996. First UK edition, F/F. A Scobie Malone mystery. $15.00
- Cleary, Jon. Five Ring Circus. HarperCollins London, 1998. First UK edition, Nf/Nf. A Scobie Malone mystery; Australian Olympics. $15.00
- Coben, Harlan. Tell No One. Delacorte New York, 2001. First edition, F/F unread. Boldly **INSCRIBED** by author on title page. $25.00
- Cockey, Tim. The Hearse You Came In On. Hyperion New York, 2000. First edition, F/F. First mystery. $20.00
- Cockey, Tim. Hearse of a Different Color. Hyperion New York, 2001. First edition, as new, unread. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* $24.00
- Cockey, Tim. Hearse Case Scenario. Hyperion New York, 2002. First edition, as new, unread. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* $25.00
- Cockey, Tim. Murder in the Hearse Degree. Hyperion New York, 2003. First edition, as new, unread. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* $20.00
- Cody, Liza, Michael Lewin, Peter Lovesey (editors). 3rd Culprit - A Crime Writers' Annual. Chatto & Windus London, 1994. First edition, trade paperback with jacket, Nf/F (tanning to top edge). $15.00
- Collins, Michael. The Resurrectionists. Weidenfeld & Nicholson London, 2002. First edition, F/F unread. $25.00
- Connelly, Michael. Trunk Music. Little, Brown and Company New York, 1997. First edition, Nf/Nf. **INSCRIBED** by author on title page. $8.00
- Connelly, Michael. Blood Work. Little, Brown and Company New York, 1998. First edition, Nf/Nf. **INSCRIBED** by author on title page. $14.00
- Cook, Thomas. Sacrificial Ground. Putnam New York, 1988. First edition, F/F. First book in the Frank Clemons series. $20.00
- Cook, Thomas. Flesh and Blood. Putnam New York, 1989. First edition, F/F. Second book in the Frank Clemons series. $10.00
- Cook, Thomas. Night Secrets. Putnam New York, 1990. First edition, Nf/F. Third book in the Frank Clemons series. $10.00
- Cook, Thomas. Streets of Fire. Putnam New York, 1989. First edition, F/F. $20.00
- Cook, Thomas. The City When It Rains. Putnam New York, 1991. First edition, F/F. $12.00
- Cook, Thomas. Evidence of Blood. Putnam New York, 1991. First edition, F/F. $15.00
- Cook, Thomas. Mortal Memory. Putnam New York, 1993. First edition, Nf/F. $15.00
- Cook, Thomas. Breakheart Hill. Bantam New York, 1995. First edition, F/F. $15.00
- Cook, Thomas. The Chatham School Affair. Bantam New York, 1996. First edition, F/F. Winner of the Edgar award. $20.00
- Cook, Thomas. Instruments of the Night. Bantam New York, 1998. First edition, as new, unread. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* $20.00
- Cook, Thomas. Places in the Dark. Bantam New York, 2000. First edition, as new, unread. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* $20.00
- Corcoran, Tom. Octopus Alibi. Thomas Dunne New York, 2003. First edition, new. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* on title page. $25.00
- Cornwell, Bernard. Wildtrack. Michael Joseph U.K., 1988. First edition, F/F. A maritime thriller. $25.00
- Cornwell, Bernard. Crackdown. Michael Joseph U.K., 1990. First edition, Nf/Nf. A maritime thriller. $15.00
- Cornwell, Bernard. Storm Child. Michael Joseph U.K., 1991. First edition, as new, unread. A maritime thriller. $25.00
- Cornwell, Bernard. The Winter King. Michael Joseph London, 1995. First edition, F/F. A novel of Arthur; first in the series. $15.00
- Cornwell, Bernard. Enemy of God. St. Martin's Press New York, 1997. First US edition, F/F unread. A novel of Arthur, second in the series. $7.00
- Cornwell, Bernard. Excalibur. St. Martin's Press New York, 1998. First US edition, F/F unread. A novel of Arthur, third in the series. $12.00
- Cornwell, Bernard. Sharpe's Prey. Scorpion Press U.K., 2001. Limited, numbered (this is #43) edition. $125.00
- Cornwell, Bernard. Sharpe's Havoc. Scorpion Press U.K., 2003. Limited, numbered (this is #44) edition. $125.00
- Cornwell, Patricia. Body of Evidence. Scribners New York, 1991. First edition, Nf/F. Second book in the Kay Scarpetta series. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR*. Rare as a signed first edition. $160.00
- Cornwell, Patricia. All That Remains. Scribners New York, 192. First edition, F/F. $25.00
- Cornwell, Patricia. Cruel and Unusual. Scribners New York, 1993. First edition, F/F. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* $30.00
- Cornwell, Patricia. The Body Farm. Scribners New York, 1994. First edition, F/F. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* $30.00
- Cornwell, Patricia. From Potter's Field. Scribners New York, 1995. First edition, F/F. $5.00
- Cornwell, Patricia. Cause of Death. Putnam New York, 1996. First edition, F/F. $5.00
- Cornwell, Patricia. Unnatural Exposure. Putnam New York, 1997. First edition, F/F. $5.00
- Cornwell, Patricia. Point of Origin. Putnam New York, 1998. First edition, F/F. $5.00
- Cornwell, Patricia. Black Notice. Putnam New York, 1999. First edition, as new, unread. $5.00
- Cornwell, Patricia. Last Precinct. Little Brown U.K., 2000. First edition (British is true first), as new, unread. $15.00
- Cosin, Elizabeth. Zen and the City of Angels. St. Martin's New York, 1999. First edition, as new, unread. $10.00
- Cosin, Elizabeth. Zen and the Art of Murder. St. Martin's New York, 1998. First edition, as new, unread. $10.00
- Craig, Alisa. The Terrible Tide. Doubleday New York, 1983. First edition, Nf/Nf (slight spine slant) **INSCRIBED** on title page. $12.00
- Craig, Alisa. A Dismal Thing to Do. Doubleday New York, 1983. First edition, F/F. **INSCRIBED** on title page. $12.00
- Crider, Bill. A Ghost of a Chance. Thomas Dunne Books New York, 2000. First edition, F/Nf (slight rubbing). Third Dan Rhodes mystery. $10.00
- Crider, Bill. Gator Kill. Walker New York, 1992. First edition, F/F, *INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR*. A Truman Smith mystery. $20.00
- Danks, Denise. Torso. Gollancz U.K., 1999. First edition, new, unread (trade paperback original). *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* $25.00
- Danks, Denise. Phreak. Gollancz U.K., 1998. First edition, Nf (trade paperback original - no hardback edition was issued). First in the Georgina Powers series. $20.00
- Danks, Denise. Baby Love. Orion U.K., 2001. First edition, new, unread hardback edition. Short listed for the Gold Dagger Award. $26.00
- Davis, Lindsey. The Iron Hand of Mars. Crown Publishers New York, 1992. First US edition, F/F. $12.00
- Davis, Val (Robert and Angie Irvine). Track of the Scorpion. St. Martin's New York, 1996. First edition, F/F. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* Archeology. $25.00
- Davis, Val (Robert and Angie Irvine). Flight of the Serpent. Bantam New York, 1998. First edition, F/F. Archeology. $5.00
- Davis, Val (Robert and Angie Irvine). Wake of the Hornet. Bantam New York, 2000. First edition, F/F. Archeology. $5.00
- Davis, Val (Robert and Angie Irvine). Return of the Spanish Lady. St. Martin's New York, 2001. First edition, as new, unread. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR*. Archeology. $25.00
- Davis, Val (Robert and Angie Irvine). Thread of the Spider. Thomas Dunne New York, 2002. First edition, as new, unread. Archeology. $18.00
- Deaver, Jeffrey. A Maiden's Grave. Viking New York, 1995. First edition, Nf/F. $10.00
- Deaver, Jeffrey. The Bone Collector. Viking New York, 1995. First edition, F/F. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* $50.00
- Deaver, Jeffrey. The Devil's Teardrop. Simon and Schuster New York, 1999. First edition, Vg/Nf. $10.00
- Deaver, Jeffrey. The Stone Monkey. Simon and Schuster New York, 2002. First edition, as new, unread. First state dust-wrapper with "spectaular" misspelled. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR*. $27.00
- De Bernieres, Louis. The War of Don Emmanuel's Nether Parts. Morrow New York, 1990. First U.S. edition, F/F. $15.00
- De Bernieres, Louis. Senor Vivo and the Coca Lord. Morrow New York, 1991. First U.S. edition, F/F. $10.00
- De Bernieres, Louis. The Troublesome Offspring of Cardinal Guzman. Morrow New York, 1992. First U.S. edition, F/F. $35.00
- De Bernieres, Louis. Corelli's Mandolin. Pantheon New York, 1994. First U.S. edition, F/F. $45.00
- De Bernieres, Louis. Gunter Weber's Confession. Tartarus Press U.S., 2001. Limited edition of the short (18 page) final chapter of Corelli's Mandolin. Part of the 100 copy limited edition (this being #98). *SIGNED AND DATED BY AUTHOR* in protective plastic wrapper. $130.00
- Dedman, Stephen. TheArt of Arrow Cutting. TOR New York, 1997. First edition, F/F as new. Author's science fiction debut. $10.00
- DeMille, Nelson. The General's Daughter. Warner Books New York, 1992. First edition, F/F (as new). **SIGNED BY AUTHOR**. $28.00
- DeMille, Nelson. Plum Island. Warner Books New York, 1997. First edition, F/F (as new). $5.00
- DeMille, Nelson. Lion's Game. Warner Books New York, 2000. First edition, F/F (unread). **SIGNED BY AUTHOR** $20.00
- DeMille, Nelson. Up Country. Warner Books New York, 2002. First edition, F/F (unread). **SIGNED BY AUTHOR** $25.00
- de Rosa, Peter. Pope Patrick. Doubleday New York, 1997. First edition, F/F as new. Story of a mild mannered country Cardinal who, through a twist of fate, becomes Pope turning the Vatican upside down and throwing the industrial world into chaos. A difficult book to find (listed elsewhere for more than $100.00). $85.00
- Deverell, William. The Dance of Shiva. M&S Canada, 1984. First edition, Nf/Nf. Suspense thriller. $12.00
- Deverell, William. Trail of Passion. M&S Canada, 1984. First edition, F/F as new. Suspense thriller. $12.00
- Dexter, Colin. Morse's Greatest Mystery and Other Stories. Crown Publishers New York, 1993. First US edition, F/F. $6.00
- Diamond, Sarah. Remember Me. Orion U.K., 2003. First edition, as new, unread. $22.00
- Dibdin, Michael. Blood Rain. Pantheon Books, New York, 1999. First US edition, N/N (unread). **INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR** on title page. $20.00
- Dibdin, Michael. And Then You Die. Pantheon Books New York, 2002. First US edition, N/N (unread). **SIGNED BY AUTHOR** and dated on title page. $22.00
- Dickey, Christopher. Innocent Blood. Simon and Schuster New York, 1997. First edition, as new, unread. $5.00
- Dickinson, Peter. Play Dead. Mysterious Press New York, 1991. First US edition, F/F. $10.00
- Dietrich, William. Ice Reich. Warner New York, 1998. First edition, F/F unread, *Signed by author* on title page. Espionage thriller set in Antarctica. $25.00
- Dietrich, William. Getting Back. Warner New York, 2000. First edition, F/F unread, *Signed by author* on title page. Author's second espionage thriller. $15.00
- Dietrich, William. Dark Winter. Warner New York, 2001. First edition, F/F unread, *Signed by author* on title page. Author's third espionage thriller; set in Antarctica. $25.00
- Divakaruni, Chitra. Mistress of Spices. Anchor Books U.S., 1997. First edition, as new, unread. $20.00
- Divakaruni, Chitra. Sister of My Heart. Doubleday U.S., 1999. First edition, as new, unread. $15.00
- Djerassi, Carl. The Bourbaki Gambit. The University of Georgia Press US, 1994. First edition, Nf/Nf. $5.00
- Djerassi, Carl. Marx Deceased. The University of Georgia Press US, 1996. First edition, as new. $7.00
- Dobyns, Stephen. Saratoga Longshot. Atheneum New York, 1976. First edition, Nf/Nf. First book in the Charlie Bradshaw horse racing series. $35.00
- Dobyns, Stephen. Saratoga Fleshpot. W. W. Norton and Co. New York, 1995. First edition, F/F (as new). 9th in the Charlie Bradshaw series. $5.00
- Dobyns, Stephen. The Church of Dead Girls. Metropolitan Books New York, 1997. First edition, F/F (as new). **SIGNED BY AUTHOR** $15.00
- Dobyns, Stephen. Boy in the Water. Metropolitan Books New York, 1999. First edition, F/F. $5.00
- Doherty, P. C. An Ancient Evil. St. Martin's Press, 1994. First US edition, F/Nf+. First in Canterbury Tales series (the Knight's tale). $16.00
- Doherty, P. C. A Tournament of Murders. St. Martin's Press, 1997. First edition, F/F. Third in Canterbury Tales series (the Franklin's tale). $15.00
- Doherty, P. C. Ghostly Murders. St. Martin's Press, 1997. First US edition, F/F unread. Fourth in Canterbury Tales series (the Priest's tale). $10.00
- Dolson, Hildegarde. To Spite Her Face. Lippincott U.S., 1971. First edition, Nf/Nf. A Ramsdale and McDougal mystery. $25.00
- Dolson, Hildegarde. A Dying Fall. Lippincott U.S., 1973. First edition, Nf/Nf. A Ramsdale and McDougal mystery. $20.00
- Donnelly, Deborah. Veiled Threats. Dell, 2002. Paperback original, F unread, **SIGNED** on title page. $5.00
- Dooling, Richard. Critical Care. William Morrow New York, 1992. First edition, F/F. Legal thriller. $35.00
- Dooling, Richard. Brain Storm. Random House New York, 1998. First edition, F/F. Legal thriller. $10.00
- Dooling, Richard. White Man's Grave. Farrar, Straus, Giroux New York, 1999. First edition, F/F. Legal thriller. $10.00
- Dorsey, Tim. Florida Roadkill. Morrow New York, 1999. First edition, as new, unread. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* Author's first mystery. $38.00
- Dorsey, Tim. Hammerhead Motel. Morrow New York, 2000. First edition, as new, unread. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* $20.00
- Dorsey, Tim. Orange Crush. Morrow New York, 2001. First edition, as new, unread. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* $20.00
- Dorsey, Tim. Triggerfish Twist. Morrow New York, 2002. First edition, as new, unread. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* $20.00
- Dorsey, Tim. Stingray Shuffle. Morrow New York, 2003. First edition, as new, unread. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* $24.00
- Doss, James D. The Shaman Sings. St. Martin's New York, 1994. First edition, as new, unread. First book in the Charlie Moon series; southwest, mysticism. Rare in this condition. $45.00
- Doss, James D. The Shaman Laughs. St. Martin's New York, 1995. First edition, as new, unread. Second book in the Charlie Moon series; southwest, mysticism. $15.00
- Doss, James D. The Shaman's Bones. Avon U.S., 1997. First edition, as new, unread. Third book in the Charlie Moon series; southwest, mysticism. $18.00
- Doss, James D. The Shaman's Game. Avon U.S., 1998. First edition, as new, unread. Fourth book in the Charlie Moon series; southwest, mysticism. $18.00
- Doss, James D. The Night Visitor. Avon U.S., 1999. First edition, as new, unread. Fifth book in the Charlie Moon series; southwest, mysticism. $8.00
- Doss, James D. Grandmother Spider. Morrow New York, 2001. First edition, as new, unread. Sixth book in the Charlie Moon series; southwest, mysticism. $10.00
- Doss, James D. White Shell Woman. Morrow New York, 2002. First edition, as new, unread. Seventh book in the Charlie Moon series; southwest, mysticism. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* $8.00
- Dronfield, Jeremy. The Locust Farm. Headline U.K., 1998. First edition, as new, unread, trade paperback original. Shortlisted for the CWA John Creasey Award for Best First Novel. $20.00
- Dronfield, Jeremy. Resurrecting Salvador. Headline U.K., 1999. First edition, as new, unread, trade paperback original. $20.00
- Dronfield, Jeremy. Burning Blue. Headline U.K., 2000. First edition, as new, unread, trade paperback original. $15.00
- Dronfield, Jeremy. The Alchemist's Apprentice. Headline U.K., 199. First edition, as new, unread, hardcover, bibliomystery. $20.00
- Drury, Joan M. The Other Side of Silence. Spinster's Ink U.S., 1993. First edition, as new, unread, trade paperback original. $5.00
- Drury, Joan M. Silent Words. Spinster's Ink U.S., 1996. First edition, Nf, trade paperback original. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* $14.00
- Drury, Joan M. Closed in Silence. Spinster's Ink U.S., 1998. First edition, as new, unread, trade paperback original. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* $14.00
- Druxman, Michael B. Nobody Drowns in Mineral Lake. Center Press U.S., 1999. First edition, as new, unread, trade paperback original. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* $14.00
- Dunbar, Sophie. Behind Eclaire's Door. St. Martin's Press New York, 1993. First edition, F/F. First mystery and first in the Claire Jennerette series by this author now, sadly, deceased. $20.00
- Dunbar, Tony. Crooked Man. Putnam's U.S., 1994. First edition, F/F. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* First book in Tubby Dubonnet series; New Orleans. $30.00
- Dunbar, Tony. City of Beads. Putnam's U.S., 1995. First edition, F/F. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* Second book in Tubby Dubonnet series; New Orleans. $20.00
- Dunbar, Tony. Trick Question. Putnam's U.S., 1996. First edition, F/F. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* Third book in Tubby Dubonnet series; New Orleans. $20.00
- Dunbar, Tony. Shelter from the Storm. Putnam's U.S., 1997. First edition, F/F. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* Fourth book in Tubby Dubonnet series; New Orleans. $20.00
- Dunbar, Tony. The Crime Czar. Dell U.S., 1998. First edition, as new (paperback original). *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* Fifth book in Tubby Dubonnet series; New Orleans. $10.00
- Dunbar, Tony. Lucky Man. Dell U.S., 1999. First edition, as new (paperback original) Sixth book in Tubby Dubonnet series; New Orleans. $5.00
- Dunlap, Susan. The Celestial Buffet and Other Morsels of Murder. Crippen & Landru Virginia, 2001. **SIGNED** limited (#235) edition, F/F unread. $38.00
- Dunning, John. Booked to Die. Charles Scribner's Sons New York, 1992. Later edition, F/F **SIGNED** on title page. $98.00
- Edwards, Grace T. If I Should Die. Doubleday New York, 1997. First edition, Nf/Nf. Light wear, small corner bumps. Anthony finalist; author's first book in the Mali Anderson, Harlem sleuth, series. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* $25.00
- Edwards, Grace T. A Toast Before Dying. Doubleday New York, 1998. First edition, as new, unread. Second book in the Mali Anderson series (Harlem sleuth). $10.00
- Edwards, Grace T. No Time to Die. Doubleday New York, 1999. First edition, as new, unread. Third book in the Mali Anderson series (Harlem sleuth). *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* $25.00
- Edwards, Grace T. Do or Die. Doubleday New York, 2000. First edition, as new, unread. Fourth book in the Mali Anderson series (Harlem sleuth). $12.00
- Edwards, Martin. Eve of Destruction. Piatkus London, 1996. First edition, F/Nf (price clipped by publisher). A Harry Devlin mystery. $14.00
- Edwards, Ruth Dudley. Clubbed to Death. St. Martin's Press New York, 1992. First US edition, Nf-/Nf (corner badly bumped). $12.00
- Elkins, Aaron. Loot. Wm. Morrow New York, 2002. First edition, N/N unread. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* on title page. Author's latest mystery. $20.00
- Ellis, Kate. The Merchant's House. St. Martin's Press New York, 1998. First US edition, Nf+/Nf. First in Wesley Peterson series. $10.00
- Ellis, Kate. The Bone Garden. Piatkus London, 2001. First edition, F/F unread. Fifth in Wesley Peterson series. $14.00
- Ellroy, James. Brown's Requiem. Avon U.S., 1981. First edition, good only (paperback original). Reading creases, chips and other marks - but still a difficult book to find in original condition. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* $20.00
- Ellroy, James. Clandestine. Avon U.S., 1982. First edition, Nf (paperback original). Author's second book. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* $40.00
- Ellroy, James. Blood on the Moon. Mysterious Press New York, 1984. First edition, Nf/Nf. Author's third book and first in the Lloyd Hopkins trilogy. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* Scarce. Digital photo available on request. $145.00
- Ellroy, James. Because the Night. Mysterious Press New York, 1984. First edition, Nf/Nf. Author's fourth book and second in the Lloyd Hopkins trilogy. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR*. Author's scarcest title. Digital photo available on request. $150.00
- Ellroy, James. Suicide Hill. Mysterious Press New York, 1986. First edition, Vg+/Nf. Remaindered but otherwise in Nf+ condition. I normally don't collect remaindered books, but this title is extremely difficult to find in unremaindered condition. Final book in the Lloyd Hopkins trilogy. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR*. Digital photo available on request. $85.00
- Ellroy, James. The Black Dahlia. Mysterious Press New York, 1987. First edition, Nf/Nf. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* Digital photo available on request. $150.00
- Ellroy, James. The Big Nowhere. Mysterious Press New York, 1988. First edition, Nf/Nf. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* $40.00
- Ellroy, James. L. A. Confidential. Mysterious Press New York, 1990. First edition, Nf/Nf. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* Digital photo available on request. $140.00
- Ellroy, James. White Jazz. Alfred A. Knopf New York, 1992. First edition, F/F. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* $45.00
- Ellroy, James. Hollywood Nocturnes. Otto Penzler, Mysterious Press New York, 1994. First edition, F/F. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* $30.00
- Ellroy, James. American Tabloid. Century U.K., 1995. First edition (British is true first), Nf/Nf. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* Digital photo available on request. $75.00
- Ellroy, James. My Dark Places. Alfred A. Knopf New York, 1996. First edition, Nf/Nf. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* $23.00
- Ellroy, James. Crime Wave. Vintage Crimes U.S., 1999. First U.S. edition, as new, unread (trade paperback original). *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* $20.00
- Ellroy, James. The Cold Six Thousand. Century U.K., 2001. First edition (U.K. is the true first), as new, unread. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* $22.00
- Emerson, Earl. Deception Pass. Ballantine Books US, 1997. First edition, F/F. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* on title page. $15.00
- Epstein, Carole. Perilous Relations. Walker and Company New York, 1997. First US edition, F/F. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* on title page. $14.00
- Estleman, Loren. Lady Yesterday. Houghton Mifflin Company Boston, 1987. First edition, Nf/F. Remaindered, but *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* on title page. $6.00
- Evanovich, Janet. Hot Six. St. Martin's Press New York, 2000. First edition, F/F unread. *INSCRIBED* by author on title page. $20.00
- Evanovich, Janet. Seven Up. St. Martin's Press New York, 2001. First edition, Nf-/F (light damp stain to bottom of last 50 pages). *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* on title page. $15.00
- Eyre, Elizabeth. Death of a Duchess. Headline London, 1991. First edition, Nf-/Nf (erasure marks on ffep, some rubbing to book and jacket edges). First in the Italian Renaissance series. $30.00
- Eyre, Elizabeth. Curtains for the Cardinal. Harcourt Brace & Company New York, 1993. First US edition, F/F. Second in the Italian Renaissance series. $5.00
- Eyre, Elizabeth. Poison for the Prince. Harcourt Brace & Company New York, 1993. First US edition, Nf/F. Third in the Italian Renaissance series. $7.00
- Eyre, Elizabeth. Bravo for the Bride. St. Martin's Press New York, 1996. First US edition, F/Vg (1 1/2" x 1/4" of bottom back jacket wrinkled and chipped). Fourth in the Italian Renaissance series. $10.00
- Eyre, Elizabeth. Axe for An Abbot. St. Martin's Press New York, 1996. First US edition, F/F unread. Fifth in the Italian Renaissance series. $12.00
- Eyre, Elizabeth. Dirge for a Doge. St. Martin's Press New York, 1996. First US edition, F/F unread. Sixth in the Italian Renaissance series. $30.00
- Faherty, Terence. Deadstick. St. Martin's Press New York, 1991. First edition, Nf/Nf. Edgar nominee, first book in the Owen Keane series. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* $40.00
- Faherty, Terence. The Lost Keats. St. Martin's Press New York, 19. First edition, F/F. Second book in the Owen Keane series; bibliomystery. $20.00
- Faherty, Terence. Orion Rising. St. Martin's Press New York, 2001. First edition, as new, unread. Third book in the Owen Keane series. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* $25.00
- Faherty, Terence. Kill Me Again. Simon and Schuster New York, 1996. First edition, F/F. First book in the Scott Elliott series set in Hollywood. $15.00
- Faherty, Terence. Come Back Dead. Simon and Schuster New York, 1997. First edition, Nf/Nf. Edgar winner and second book in the Scott Elliott series set in Hollywood. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* $20.00
- Faherty, Terence. Raise the Devil. St. Martin's Press New York, 2001. First edition, as new, unread. Third book in the Scott Elliott series set in Hollywood. $15.00
- Fforde, Jasper. The Eyre Affair. Hodder & Stoughton London, 2001. First trade paperback edition, F unread. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* and dated on title page. First book in the Thursday Next series. *very* funny! $42.00
- Fforde, Jasper. The Eyre Affair. Viking New York, 2002. First US edition, F/F unread. **SIGNED** "Jasper" and dated on title page. First book in the Thursday Next series. $53.00
- Fforde, Jasper. Lost in a Good Book. Hodder & Stoughton London, 2002. First edition, as new, unread. Second book in the Thursday Next series. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* $30.00
- Fitzhugh, Bill. Fender Benders. William Morrow New York, 2001. First edition, F/F unread. $8.00
- Fowles, John. The French Lieutenant's Woman. Little Brown New York, 1969. First US edition, Vg+/Vg. Some soiling to book edges, small chips to corners of book jacket. $8.00
- Francis, Dick. Shattered. G. P. Putnam's New York, 2000. First US edition, F/F unread. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* on half title. $28.00
- Freeling, Nicholas. Question of Loyalty. (UK title: Gun Before Butter) Harper & Row New York, 1963. First US edition, Nf-/Vg+ (hinges a bit loose, price-clipped with 3/4"x1/4" wedge-shaped chip missing from jacket front). Third in the Insp. Van der Valk series. $15.00
- Freeling, Nicholas. Double Barrel. Harper & Row New York, 1964. First US edition, Nf+/Nf+. Fourth in the Insp. Van der Valk series. $15.00
- Freeling, Nicholas. Criminal Conversation. Harper & Row New York, 1965. First US edition, Nf+/Nf+. Fifth in the Insp. Van der Valk series. $15.00
- Freeling, Nicholas. The King of the Rainy Country. Harper & Row New York, 1966. First US edition, Vg+/Nf- (front and back cover rubbed, damp stain to top edge but otherwise intact; damp stains to dust jacket top). Sixth in the Insp. Van der Valk series $25.00
- Freeling, Nicholas. Strike Out Where Not Applicable. Harper & Row New York, 1967. First US edition, F/F. Eighth in the Insp. Van der Valk series. $20.00
- Freeling, Nicholas. This is the Castle. Gollancz, U.K., 1968. First edition, F/F. Rare as U.K. first. $50.00
- Freeling, Nicholas. Aupres de Ma Blonde. Harper & Row New York, 1972. (UK title: A Long Silence) First US edition, Nf/Nf. 11th in the Insp. Van der Valk series. $10.00
- Freeling, Nicholas. The Widow. Pantheon Books New York, 1979. First US edition, Nf/Nf. Twelfth in the Insp. Van der Valk series. $12.00
- Freeling, Nicholas. Arlette. (UK title: One Damn Thing After Another) Pantheon Books New York, 1981. First US edition, Nf/Nf. Thirteenth in the Insp. Van der Valk series. $12.00
- Freeling, Nicholas. The Seacost of Bohemia. The Mysterious Press New York, 1994. First US edition, F/F unread. A Henri Castang novel. $6.00
- Freeling, Nicholas. A Dwarf Kingdom. The Mysterious Press New York, 1996. First US edition, F/F unread. A Henri Castang novel. $5.00
- Freeling, Nicholas. One More River. The Mysterious Press New York, 1998. First US edition, F/F unread. Bibliomystery. $8.00
- Frey, Stephen. The Takeover. Dutton New York, 1995. First edition, F/F unread. Legal thriller. $5.00
- Frey, Stephen. The Vulture Fund. Dutton New York, 1996. First edition, F/F unread. Legal thriller. $6.00
- Frey, Stephen. The Inner Sanctum. Dutton New York, 1997. First edition, F/F unread. Legal thriller. $6.00
- Frey, Stephen. The Insider. Ballantine Books New York, 1999. F/F unread. Legal thriller. $6.00
- Frey, Stephen. Trust Fund. Ballantine Books New York, 2001. F/F unread. **SIGNED BY AUTHOR** $25.00
- Furst, Alan. Kingdom of Shadows. Gollancz, U.K., 2000. First edition (British is the true first), F/F. Difficult to find in British edition. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* $90.00
- Furst, Alan. Blood of Victory. Random House New York, 2002. First U.S. edition, as new, unread. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* $25.00
- Fyfield, Frances. A Question of Guilt. Pocket Books New York, 1989. First US edition, F/F. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* on title page. $20.00
- Fyfield, Frances. Not That Kind of Place. Pocket Books New York, 1990. First US edition, F/F. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* on title page. $12.00
- Fyfield, Frances. Deep Sleep. Pocket Books New York, 1992. First US edition, F/F. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* on title page. $15.00
- Fyfield, Frances. Shadow Play. Pantheon New York, 1993. First US edition, F/F. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* on title page. $12.00
- Fyfield, Frances. A Clear Conscience. Pantheon New York, 1994. First US edition, F/F as new. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* on title page. $12.00
- Fyfield, Frances. Blind Date. Viking New York, 1998. First US edition, F/F. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* on title page. $10.00
- Gallagher, Brian. The Feng-Shui Junkie. Orion, U.K., 2000. First edition, F/F. $10.00
- Gallison, Kate. Unbalanced Accounts. First mystery, first in Nick Magaracz series. Little Brown, U.S., 1986. First edition, Nf/F. $10.00
- Gallison, Kate. The Death Tape. Second in the Nick Magaracz series. Little Brown, U.S., 1987. First edition, review copy with material laid in, F/Nf. $15.00
- Gallison, Kate. Jersey Monkey. St. Martins, U.S., 1992. First edition, Nf/F. $5.00
- Garcia-Aguilera, Carolina. Bloody Waters. First in the Lupe Solano series. Putnam's New York, 1996. First edition, F/F. $15.00
- Garcia-Aguilera, Carolina. Bloody Shame. Second in the Lupe Solano series. Putnam's New York, 1997. First edition, F/F. $15.00
- Garcia-Aguilera, Carolina. Bloody Secrets. Third in the Lupe Solano series. Putnam's New York, 1998. First edition, F/F. $15.00
- Garcia-Aguilera, Carolina. A Miracle in Paradise. Fourth in the Lupe Solano series. Avon Books New York, 1999. First edition, F/F unread. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* $18.00
- Garcia-Aguilera, Carolina. A Miracle in Paradise. Fourth in the Lupe Solano series. Avon Books New York, 1999. First edition, F/F unread. $5.00
- Garcia-Aguilera, Carolina. Havanna Heat. Fifth in the Lupe Solano series. William Morrow New York, 2000. First edition, F/F. $15.00
- Garcia-Aguilera, Carolina. Bitter Sugar. Sixth in the Lupe Solano series. William Morrow New York, 2001. First edition, F/F. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* $24.00
- Gardner, Erle Stanley. TCOT Bigamous Spouse. Walter J. Black New York, 1961. First edition thus (first published by Wm. Morrow), Nf+/Nf+. $18.00
- Gardner, Erle Stanley. TCOT Horrified Heirs. Walter J. Black New York, 1964. First edition thus (first published by Wm. Morrow), Nf-/Vg+ (sticker remnant on ffep; small ink mark to front jacket flap). $5.00
- Gardner, Erle Stanley. TCOT Queenly Contestant. Walter J. Black New York, 1967. First edition thus (first published by Wm. Morrow), Nf/Nf (1/2" closed tear to top jacket front). $10.00
- Gash, Jonathan. Pearlhanger. St. Martin's Press New York, 1985. First US edition, F/Nf. $8.00
- Gash, Jonathan. Different Women Dancing. First in the Dr. Clare Burtonall series. Macmillan U.K., 1997. Review copy, (true) first edition, F/F. $35.00
- Gash, Jonathan. Prey Dancing. Second in the Dr. Clare Burtonall series. Macmillan U.K., 1998. (True) first edition, F/F. $25.00
- Gash, Jonathan. Die Dancing. Third in the Dr. Clare Burtonall series. Macmillan U.K., 2000. (True) first edition, F/F. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* $30.00
- Gates, John. Brigham's Day. Debut mystery, first in the defense lawyer Brigham Bybee series. Walker, U.S., 2000. First edition, F/F. $10.00
- Gear, Kathleen and Michael. The Visitant. First in the Ana sazi mystery series. Forge U.S., 1999. First edition, F/F. $8.00
- George, Elizabeth. Missing Joseph. Bantam Books New York, 1993. First US edition, Nf/Nf. $8.00
- George, Elizabeth. Playing for the Ashes. Bantam Books New York, 1994. First US edition, F/F. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* on title page. $15.00
- George, Elizabeth. In the Presence of the Enemy. Bantam Books New York, 1996. First US edition, F/F. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* on title page. $20.00
- George, Elizabeth. In the Presence of the Enemy. Bantam Press (Transworld Publishers) London, 1996. (True) first edition, Nf/F. $30.00
- George, Elizabeth. Deception on His Mind. Bantam Books New York, 1997. First US edition, F/F as new. *INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR* on title page. $25.00
- Gibb, Neil. Blood Red Sky. First in the Alex Brierly series. Piatkus, U.K., 1999. (True) first edition, N/N. $28.00
- Gibb, Neil. Bleached White. Second in the Alex Brierly series. Piatkus, U.K., 1999. (True) first edition, N/N. $25.00
- Gibbs, Tony. Dead Run. First in the Gillian Verdean nautical mystery series. Random House, U.S., 1988. First edition, F/F. $8.00
- Gibbs, Tony. Running Fix. Second in the Gillian Verdean nautical mystery series. Random House, U.S., 1990. First edition, F/F. $10.00
- Gibbs, Tony. Landfall. Third in the Gillian Verdean nautical mystery series. William Morrow U.S., 1992. First edition, F/F. $10.00
- Gibbs, Tony. Shot in the Dark. First in the Neal Donahue harbormaster mystery series. Mysterious Press U.S., 1996. First edition, F/F. $8.00
- Gibbs, Tony. Fade to Black. Second in the Neal Donahue harbormaster mystery series. Mysterious Press U.S., 1997. First edition, F/F. $5.00
- Gifford, Thomas. The Assassini. Political suspense; espionage set in the Vatican. Bantam U.S., 1990. First edition, Nf/F. $10.00
- Gifford, Thomas. Praetorian. Political suspense; espionage. Bantam U.S., 1993. First edition, F/F. $10.00
- Gifford, Thomas. Saint's Rest. Political suspense; espionage. Featuring Ben Driskell, hero of The Assassini. Bantam U.S., 1996. First edition, F/F. $10.00
- Gilpatrick, Noreen. Final Design. First mystery featuring Seattle Police detective Kate MacLean. Mysterious Press, U.S., 1993. First edition, F/F. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* $15.00
- Gilstrap, John. Nathan's Run. Author's first book. Harper Collins U.S., 1996. First edition, F/F. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* $20.00
- Gilstrap, John. At All Costs. Warner Books U.S., 1998. First edition, F/F. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* $20.00
- Gilstrap, John. Even Steven. Pocket Books U.S., 1996. First edition, F/F. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* $24.00
- Girdner, Jaqueline. The Last Resort. Diamond Book Paperback Original, 1991. First edition, Nf+ (a single light crease to spine but otherwise appears to be unread). $10.00
- Goddard, Ken. First Evidence. Mystery set in Pacific Northwest. Bantam U.S., 1999. First edition, F/F. $15.00
- Goodrum, Charles. Dewey Decimated. Bibliomystery. Crown U.S., 1977. First edition, F/Nf. $20.00
- Gosling, Paula. The Wychford Murders. Macmillan London, 1986. First edition, Nf/F (inked, marked-out price on ffep). First book in Luke Abbott series. $14.00
- Gosling, Paula. The Body in Blackwater Bay. Little, Brown and Company UK, 1992. First edition, Nf/Nf. $8.00
- Gores, Joe. Come Morning. Edgar nominee for best mystery. Mysterious Press U.S., 1986. First edition, F/F. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* $25.00
- Gores, Joe. Dead Man. Mysterious Press U.S., 1993. First edition, F/F. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* $15.00
- Gores, Joe. Menaced Assassin. Mysterious Press U.S., 1994. First edition, F/F. $6.00
- Gores, Joe. Cases. Mysterious Press U.S., 1999. First edition, F/F. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* $25.00
- Gores, Joe. Speak of the Devil. Short story collection. Five Star U.S., 1999. First edition, no dust jacket as issued, F/F. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* $25.00
- Gores, Joe. Stakeout on Page Street. Crippen and Landru U.S., 2001. Signed limited edition with pamphlet laid in by author; collects all the DKA file short stories. F/F (unread, as new). $40.00
- Gores, Joe. Dead Skip. First in the DKA (San Francisco PI agency) series. Random House U.S., 1973. First edition, F/F. $90.00
- Gores, Joe. Final Notice. Second in the DKA (San Francisco PI agency) series. Random House U.S., 1973. First edition, Nf/F. $40.00
- Gores, Joe. Gone, No Forwarding. Third in the DKA (San Francisco PI agency) series. Random House U.S., 1978. First edition, Nf/Nf. $25.00
- Gores, Joe. 32 Cadillacs. In the DKA (San Francisco PI agency) series. Mysterious Press U.S., 1992. First edition, F/F. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* $20.00
- Gores, Joe. Contract Null and Void. In the DKA (San Francisco PI agency) series. Mysterious Press U.S., 1996. First edition, F/F. $6.00
- Gores, Joe. Cons, Scams and Grifts. In the DKA (San Francisco PI agency) series. Random House U.S., 1973. First edition, F/F as new. $12.00
- Gosling, Paula. Loser's Blues. Author's third book; difficult to find in this condition. Macmillan U.K., 1980. (True) First edition, F/F. $55.00
- Gosling, Paula. The Woman in Red. One of the author's earlier books; difficult to find in this condition. Macmillan U.K., 1983. (True) First edition, Nf/F. $50.00
- Gosling, Paula. Hoodwink. Macmillan U.K., 1988. (True) First edition, F/F. $25.00
- Gosling, Paula. Monkey Puzzle. First in the Jack Stryker and Kate Trevorne series. Macmillan U.K., 1985. (True) First edition, F/F. $30.00
- Gosling, Paula. Backlash. Second in the Jack Stryker and Kate Trevorne series. Macmillan U.K., 1989. (True) First edition, F/F. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* $40.00
- Gosling, Paula. The Body in Blackwater Bay. Third in the Jack Stryker and Kate Trevorne series. Little Brown U.K., 1992. (True) First edition, F/F. $15.00
- Gosling, Paula. Ricochet. In the Jack Stryker and Kate Trevorne series. A difficult title to find. Little Brown U.K., 2002. (True) First edition, F/F (as new, unread). $35.00
- Gosling, Paula. The Wychford Murders. First in the Luke Abbott series. Macmillan U.K., 1986. (True) First edition, F/F. $25.00
- Gosling, Paula. Death Penalties. Second in the Luke Abbott series. Scribners U.K., 1991. (True) First edition, F/F. $10.00
- Gosling, Paula. A Few Dying Words. First in the Blackwater Bay series. Difficult to find in this condition. Little Brown U.K., 1994. (True) First edition, F/F. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* $40.00
- Gosling, Paula. The Dead of Winter. Second in the Blackwater Bay series. Little Brown U.K., 1995. (True) First edition, F/F. $20.00
- Gosling, Paula. Death and Shadows. Third in the Blackwater Bay series. Little Brown U.K., 1998. (True) First edition, F/F. $25.00
- Gosling, Paula. Underneath Every Stone. Fourth in the Blackwater Bay series. Little Brown U.K., 2000. (True) First edition, F/F. $25.00
- Gottlieb, Samuel. Overbooked in Arizona. Bibliomystery. Camelback U.S., 1993. First edition, trade paperback origional, F. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* $20.00
- Gough, Laurence. Serious Crimes. A Willows and Parker mystery (Vancouver B.C. detectives). Viking Canada, 1990. (True) First edition, F/F. $18.00
- Gough, Laurence. Accidental Deaths. A Willows and Parker mystery (Vancouver B.C. detectives). Viking Canada, 1991. (True) First edition, F/F. $10.00
- Gough, Laurence. Heartbreaker. A Willows and Parker mystery (Vancouver B.C. detectives). McClelland Canada, 1995. (True) First edition, F/F. $6.00
- Gough, Laurence. Karaoke Rap. A Willows and Parker mystery (Vancouver B.C. detectives). McClelland Canada, 1997. (True) First edition, F/F. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* $20.00
- Gough, Laurence. Funny Money. A Willows and Parker mystery (Vancouver B.C. detectives). McClelland Canada, 2000. (True) First edition, F/F. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* $20.00
- Goulart, Ron. Adam and Eve on a Raft. (short stories) Crippen & Landru Virginia, 2001. One of 225 *SIGNED* numbered limited edition, F/F unread. $40.00
- Grafton, Sue. P is for Peril. Macmillan Publishers London, 2001. First UK edition, F/F unread. $10.00
- Graham, Caroline. The Killings at Badger's Drift. Adler & Adler Bethesda, 1987. First US edition, F/F. First book in the Tom Barnaby series. $38.00
- Graham, Caroline. Murder at Madingley Grange. Century UK, 1990. First edition, Nf/F (slight bumps). $30.00
- Graham, Caroline. Death in Disguise. William Morrow New York, 1993. First US edition, F/Nf+. Third in the Tom Barnaby series. $8.00
- Graham, Caroline. Faithful unto Death. St. Martin's New York, 1996. First US edition, Nf/F unread (glue residue to top edge). Fifth in the Tom Barnaby series. $14.00
- Granger, Ann. Say It With Poison. St. Martin's Press New York, 1991. First US edition, Nf+/F. First book in Mitchell and Markby Village series. $20.00
- Granger, Ann. A Season for Murder. St. Martin's Press New York, 1992. First US edition, Nf/Nf. Second book in Mitchell and Markby Village series. $10.00
- Granger, Ann. Cold in the Earth. St. Martin's Press New York, 1992. First US ediiton, Nf+/Nf+. Third book in Mitchell and Markby Village series. $12.00
- Granger, Ann. Flowers For His Funeral. Headline UK, 1994. First edition, F/F. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* on title page. Seventh book in Mitchell and Markby Village series. $50.00
- Granger, Ann. A Word After Dying. St. Martin's Press New York, 1996. First US edition, F/F unread. Tenth book in Mitchell and Markby Village series. $10.00
- Granger, Ann. Running Scared. Headline UK, 1998. First edition, F/F. Third book in Fran Varady series. $8.00
- Grant, Linda. Random Access Murder. First in the Catherine Sayler series. Techno-mystery. Avon U.S., 1988. First edition, paperback original, F. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* $20.00
- Grant, Linda. Blind Trust. Second in the Catherine Sayler series. Techno-mystery. Scribner's U.S., 1990. First edition, F/F. $12.00
- Grant, Linda. Love Nor Money. Third in the Catherine Sayler series. Techno-mystery. Scribner's U.S., 1991. First edition, F/F. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* $20.00
- Grant, Linda. A Woman's Place. Fourth in the Catherine Sayler series. Techno-mystery. Scribner's U.S., 1994. First edition, F/F. $12.00
- Grant, Linda. Lethal Genes. Fifth in the Catherine Sayler series. Techno-mystery. Scribner's U.S., 1996. First edition, F/F. $10.00
- Grant, Linda. Vampire Bytes. Sixth in the Catherine Sayler series. Techno-mystery. Scribner's U.S., 1998. First edition, F/F. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* $22.00
- Green, George Dawes. The Caveman's Valentine. Thriller. Warner U.S., 1991. First edition, F/F. $8.00
- Gregory, Susanna. A Masterly Murder. Little, Brown and Company UK, 2000. First edition, F/F. Sixth book in Matthew Bartholomew series. $25.00
- Griffith, Nicola. The Blue Place. Author's first book. Avon U.S., 1998. First edition, F/F. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* $30.00
- Griffith, Nicola. Stay. Doubleday U.S., 2002. First edition, F/F. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* $18.00
- Hall, Parnell. Last Puzzle & Testament. Bantam Book US, 2000. First edition, F/F. $7.00
- Hamilton, Steve. The Hunting Wind. Thomas Dunne Books New York, 2001. First edition, F/F unread. $10.00
- Hamilton, Steve. Winter of the Wolf Moon. St. Martin's Press New York, 2000. First edition, New unread. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* on title page. $20.00
- Hand, Elizabeth. Walking Moon. Gothic romance. Harper Prism U.S., 1995. First edition, F/Nf. $12.00
- Hand, Elizabeth. Glimmering. Gothic romance; a novel of the coming millennium. Harper Prism U.S., 1997. First edition, F/F. $10.00
- Handler, David. Boss. Ballatine Books New York, 1988. First edition, Nf. Trade paperback original in protective plastic wrapper. A Danny Levine novel. $20.00
- Hansen, Joseph. Early Graves. A Dave Brandstetter mystery. Mysterious Press U.S., 1981. First edition, F/F. $10.00
- Hansen, Joseph. A Country of Old Men. A Dave Brandstetter mystery. Viking U.S., 1991. First edition, F/F. $8.00
- Hardberger, Max. The Jumping Off Place. Great Circle U.S., 1999. First edition, F, trade paperback original. $8.00
- Hardwick, Mollie. Parson's Pleasure. St. Martin's Press New York, 1987. First US edition, Nf/F. $5.00
- Hardwick, Mollie. Uneaseful Death. St. Martin's Press New York, 1988. First US edition, F/NF. Jacket spine faded with 1/4" closed tear to top spine edge; book clean and tight. $20.00
- Harris, Fred. Coyote Revenge. Author's first mystery. Harper Collins U.S., 1999. First edition, F/F. $18.00
- Harris, Fred. Easy Pickins'. Author's second mystery. Harper Collins U.S., 2000. First edition, F/F. *SIGNED BY AUTHOR* $23.00
- Harris, Joanne. Five Quarters of the Orange. William Morrow New York, 2001. First US edition, F/F. $10.00
- Harrod-Eagles, Cynthia. Death Watch. Charles Scribner's Sons New York, 1993. First US edition, F/F. Second book in Insp. Bill Slider series. $12.00
- Harrod-Eagles, Cynthia. Death to Go. (UK title: Necrochip) Charles Scribner's Sons New York, 1994. First US edition, F/F. Third book in Insp. Bill Slider series. $10.00
- Harrod-Eagles, Cynthia. Dead End. Little, Brown & Company UK, 1994. First edition, Nf+/Nf (small amount of sticker residue on dust jacket). Fourth book in Insp. Bill Slider series. $15.00
- Harrod-Eagles, Cynthia. Grave Music. (UK title: Dead End) Scribner New York, 1994. First US edition, F/F. Fourth book in Insp. Bill Slider series. $5.00
- Harrod-Eagles, Cynthia. Blood Lines. Scribner New York, 1996. First US edition, F/F. Fifth book in Insp. Bill Slider series. $6.00
- Harrod-Eagles, Cynthia. Killing time. Scribner New York, 1996. First US edition, F/Nf (small amount of wrinkling to upper jacket edge). Sixth book in Insp. Bill Slider series. $5.00
- Hart, Lizzie. Shop Talk. (Pseudonym of Carolyn Haines) Kalioka Press U.S., 1998. First edition, F. Trade paperback original in protective plastic wrapper. $12.00
- Hart, Roy. Seascape With Dead Figures. St. Martin's Press, 1987. First US edition, Nf/Nf (small nick to front corner of jacket). First book in C.I. Roper series. $8.00
- Hart, Roy. Robbed Blind. Macmillan London, 1990. First edition, Vg/Nf (3" tear on front spine of jacket). A Superintendant Roper mystery. $22.00
- Harvey, John. Wasted Years. Henry Ho